National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (5-10)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler14347-52566.13640260.06.9328187436-21689.59-6
J. Clausen426-4854.222355.84.6521223-2071.80-0
Total15373-57365.13863257.56.7430197439-23688.19-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte1524998765.83.9632611
K. Carey143615811.34.3915000
J. Cutler143615210.94.2225230
A. Jeffery156332.25.5012010
J. Morgan131211.621.0021000
J. Clausen4392.33.004000
D. McCray14120.12.002000
C. Williams71-8-1.1-8.00-8000
P. O'Donnell151-12-0.8-12.00-12010
Total15334134289.54.032861

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte159478552.38.3556411
A. Jeffery1583109973.313.24741000
M. Bennett158285757.110.4537600
B. Marshall136172155.511.8247811
M. Wilson61512220.38.1317100
D. Rosario1514916.16.5012011
J. Morgan139574.46.3311100
S. Holmes98677.48.3815000
K. Carey145574.111.4018000
S. Perry151-1-0.1-1.00-1000
M. Spurlock1188.08.008000
Total153733863257.510.4743033

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Forte151064000002064
A. Jeffery1510010000000060
R. Gould12000028299120055
B. Marshall13808000000048
M. Bennett15606000002040
J. Cutler14220000000012
J. Morgan1310100000006
R. Mundy1510010000006
C. Williams710010000006
M. Wilson610100000006
J. Feely300005600005
D. Rosario1500000000102
Total15408302333591250310

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Holmes995505.6220
M. Mariani573294.1160
C. Williams742307.5130
M. Spurlock1010--0
Total1520111095.5220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Williams72457924.1101t1
M. Mariani51742224.8400
R. Ross2510621.2240
S. Perry1548822.0210
D. Rosario15273.5100
Total1552120223.1101t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould1291275.00-04-42-33-40-14536.633.745.3
Total1591275.00-04-42-33-40-14536.633.745.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell15671292543.721932304258138.0
Total15671292543.021932304258138.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Mundy159067231.060.50.5060
J. Bostic127352210.003.04.0030
K. Fuller156250120.002.03.0390
C. Jones155633231.011.53.0010
J. Allen145336175.5284.09.0230
T. Jennings154937120.000.00.0170
D. Williams124630160.001.01.0000
C. Conte124030100.000.00.0030
W. Young1540291110.0653.010.0120
L. Briggs83424100.002.55.5130
S. McClellin113322111.051.54.5010
J. Ratliff103119125.5232.02.0000
D. Hurst14302280.000.50.5110
S. Paea15302286.0303.516.5230
B. Vereen15292360.000.00.0110
E. Ferguson152211112.0130.00.0030
W. Sutton14221570.001.02.0020
D. McCray14161060.000.51.0000
D. Sharpton5151050.000.00.0010
K. Greene912840.000.00.0000
I. Frey311560.000.00.0200
L. Houston811831.0112.05.0010
A. Louis-Jean98530.000.00.0010
C. Tillman28800.000.00.0010
D. Bass76422.0260.50.5100
S. McManis114310.000.00.0000
C. Washington123301.011.02.0000
B. Dunn31100.000.00.0010
T. Scott81010.000.00.0000
S. Perry150000.000.00.0200
Total1583658724936209317115530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Mundy1545213.045t1
C. Conte12362.050
K. Fuller1535016.7200
L. Briggs8122.020
D. Hurst14100.000
B. Vereen15100.000
Total15131108.545t1
Last updated Dec. 22, 1:22 A.M. ET
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.