National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (7-7)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Hoyer13235-42555.33192245.57.5111127021-13876.32-1
J. Manziel415-2755.614335.85.3002323-2639.61-0
J. Gordon40-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
T. West130-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total14250-45355.23335238.27.3611147024-16474.04-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. West1315357944.53.7829311
I. Crowell1412854639.04.2735832
B. Tate810633341.63.1425400
J. Manziel47266.53.7110t100
B. Hoyer1322201.50.919020
T. Benjamin143110.83.6710000
T. Gabriel144100.72.508000
A. Hawkins13180.68.008000
R. Agnew11220.21.002000
C. Yount14000.0--010
Total144261535109.63.6351673

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Hawkins135876358.713.1665200
M. Austin124756847.312.0931200
T. Gabriel143255439.617.3170100
J. Gordon42025864.512.9032000
J. Cameron81829536.916.3951t100
T. Benjamin141730521.817.9443300
J. Dray141623817.014.8831100
G. Barnidge121315613.012.0028000
B. Tate89607.56.6723000
T. West139524.05.7811100
I. Crowell148715.18.8819000
R. Agnew113151.45.0012000
Total142503335238.213.3701100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Cundiff130000282822290094
I. Crowell14880000000048
B. Tate8440000000024
T. West13431000000024
T. Benjamin14303000000018
M. Austin12202000000012
A. Hawkins13202000000012
J. Cameron810100000006
J. Dray1410100000006
T. Gabriel1410100000006
J. Gilbert1310010000006
T. Gipson1110010000006
J. Manziel411000000006
C. Robertson1410010000006
T. Carder1400000000012
Total1430161132828222901276

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin14127887.3370
J. Poyer1472284.080
J. Leonhard14413266.5120
K. Williams121000.000
Total1424221425.9370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Moore111332224.8320
T. Benjamin141224620.5280
T. Gabriel1449624.0300
S. Draughn223618.0210
J. Leonhard14155.050
J. Poyer1411414.0140
C. Robertson14133.030
Total143472221.2320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Cundiff13222975.90-06-610-135-71-35237.135.043.6
Total14222975.90-06-610-135-71-35237.135.043.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lanning14800353344.272339278311538.9
Total14800353344.272339278311538.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Whitner149259330.002.03.5150
C. Robertson147745320.003.56.0040
K. Dansby107336373.0142.54.0020
J. Haden146955140.001.53.51170
C. Kirksey146938312.072.04.5130
B. Skrine145948110.000.51.00180
T. Gipson115228240.003.06.0180
D. Bryant134724235.0383.013.0010
J. Sheard144223192.064.59.5030
P. Kruger1441301110.0572.07.0340
I. Kitchen113813250.000.00.0000
B. Mingo133723142.082.011.5030
K. Williams12302281.060.00.0070
J. Gilbert13292540.000.00.0080
J. Leonhard14272071.0110.00.0030
A. Rubin122713141.060.00.0010
B. Winn112715120.001.54.5110
A. Bryant511561.050.00.0000
J. Hughes410550.000.00.0010
P. Taylor510640.000.00.0010
S. Fua97340.000.00.0000
J. Poyer146420.000.00.0100
P. Desir32200.000.00.0000
E. Martin122020.000.00.0100
J. McDaniel10000.000.00.0010
M. Moore110000.000.00.0100
Total148845423422916328748911

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Gipson11615826.362t1
B. Skrine144348.5300
J. Haden14300.000
J. Leonhard1423417.0340
C. Robertson1423015.0150
K. Dansby10100.000
J. Gilbert1312323.023t1
D. Whitner1415454.0540
Total142033316.762t2
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:10 A.M. ET
w9 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.