National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (5-3)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Luck8225-34764.82731341.47.872295213-5999.21-0
M. Hasselbeck22-450.02010.05.0000120-064.60-0
Total8227-35164.72751343.97.842295213-5998.81-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Bradshaw87637146.44.8829222
T. Richardson710135851.13.5427221
A. Luck83312415.53.7615232
D. Herron814648.04.5713000
D. Moncrief8270.93.507000
T. Hilton8150.65.005000
M. Hasselbeck24-3-1.5-0.750000
Total8231926115.84.029675

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hilton853866108.316.3449210
R. Wayne73843462.011.4228t100
A. Bradshaw83126433.08.5222600
D. Allen82232640.814.8241t610
T. Richardson71917324.79.1124000
C. Fleener81821827.312.1130300
H. Nicks81816821.09.3329200
D. Moncrief81621627.013.5052100
J. Doyle89587.36.4420100
G. Whalen82232.911.5018000
D. Herron8150.65.005000
Total82272751343.912.1522220

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri80000282816160076
A. Bradshaw8826000000048
D. Allen8606000000036
C. Fleener8303000000018
T. Hilton8202000000012
A. Luck8220000000012
H. Nicks8202000000012
T. Richardson7220000000012
J. Doyle810100000006
D. Moncrief810100000006
G. Toler810010000006
R. Wayne710100000006
Total82962212828161600250

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen821151497.1220
Total821151497.1220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen81334326.4320
D. Herron812525.0250
Total81436826.3320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri81616100.00-06-66-63-31-15033.433.4-
Total81616100.00-06-66-63-31-15033.433.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. McAfee8300143847.91131672134644.9
Total8300143847.91131672134644.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Jackson86542233.0171.02.0100
J. Freeman53622140.000.00.0130
M. Adams8352960.000.00.0160
G. Toler8252410.001.01.0070
E. Walden8241773.0132.07.0000
D. Butler6232030.000.00.0130
L. Landry4231941.090.00.0000
V. Davis8211830.000.00.01120
C. Redding8211473.0291.01.0000
B. Werner8211564.0200.50.5110
R. Jean Francois8181172.0103.06.0030
J. McNary8161060.000.00.0000
S. Brown7141221.0110.00.0020
J. Gordy8141040.000.00.0020
Z. Kerr89812.041.02.0010
J. Newsome87611.030.50.5000
J. Chapman86600.002.04.0000
A. Jones36510.000.00.0000
M. Hughes65320.001.02.0000
A. Studebaker75230.000.00.0100
L. Purifoy83300.000.00.0110
C. Anderson72110.000.00.0000
K. Quarles21101.060.00.0010
D. Allen80000.000.00.0100
Total84002981022112213267420

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Adams82147.080
V. Davis822211.0290
G. Toler824723.547t1
Total868313.847t1
Last updated Oct. 30, 1:13 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.