National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (4-3)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger7166-25265.91858265.47.371034320-9696.03-3
R. Golden71-1100.0253.625.0000250-0118.80-0
A. Brown72-2100.0202.910.0010170-0147.90-0
Total7169-25566.31903271.97.461134320-9697.93-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Bell711759985.65.1281100
L. Blount74422231.75.0550200
D. Archer57377.45.2915000
B. Roethlisberger714213.01.507010
M. Wheaton73152.15.0012000
A. Brown7381.12.679000
W. Johnson7200.00.000000
B. Wing7100.00.000010
B. Gradkowski12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total7193900128.64.781320

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown750719102.714.3841500
L. Bell73633948.49.4243100
H. Miller72727539.310.1930111
M. Wheaton72427739.611.5440000
J. Brown6129415.77.8318011
L. Moore557615.215.2026t200
D. Archer5491.82.257000
L. Blount74253.66.2513000
M. Bryant124040.020.0035t100
D. Heyward-Bey72172.48.5017000
A. Blake71253.625.0025000
W. Johnson71121.712.0012000
M. Palmer7110.11.001t100
B. Roethlisberger70-6-0.9--6010
Total71691903271.911.3431132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Suisham70000161614150058
A. Brown7505000000030
L. Bell7211000000012
L. Blount7220000000012
L. Moore5202000000012
M. Bryant110100000006
R. Golden710010000006
B. McCain510010000006
H. Miller710100000006
M. Palmer710100000006
Total71631121616141500154

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Brown71561268.4360
D. Archer51022.020
V. Williams71000.000
Total71761287.5360

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Archer5916117.9230
L. Blount723819.0250
M. Wheaton711111.0110
Total71221017.5250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Suisham7141593.30-05-53-36-60-14534.933.850.0
Total7141593.30-05-53-36-60-14534.933.850.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing7330145644.13121288130839.6
Total7330145644.13121288130839.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Timmons76345181.013.54.5000
T. Polamalu74428160.003.07.0010
C. Allen7393450.000.00.00100
M. Mitchell7352960.000.00.0220
C. Heyward7221393.0282.06.0000
J. Worilds7221662.0123.09.0100
R. Shazier3201460.001.04.0010
S. Spence7201640.000.00.0000
W. Gay7181530.000.00.0060
J. Jones314772.0181.01.0100
S. McLendon614951.073.05.0000
C. Thomas711650.000.00.0000
A. Moats710821.080.00.0000
J. Harrison48710.000.00.0000
I. Taylor38530.000.00.0020
B. Keisel77430.000.50.5020
B. McCain53120.000.00.0030
S. Tuitt72020.000.00.0000
A. Blake71100.000.00.0000
D. Heyward-Bey71010.000.00.0000
V. Williams71100.000.00.0000
S. Thomas50000.000.00.0100
Total7363259104107417374270

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Allen722713.5270
B. Keisel711616.0160
B. McCain512222.022t1
Total746516.3271
Last updated Oct. 24, 1:20 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.