National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (2-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger496-14168.11092273.07.74624111-6199.41-1
R. Golden41-1100.0256.325.0000250-0118.80-0
A. Brown41-1100.0174.317.0000170-0118.80-0
Total498-14368.51195298.88.36624111-61100.41-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Bell47237894.55.2581100
L. Blount42115739.37.4850200
M. Wheaton43153.85.0012000
B. Roethlisberger46133.32.177010
A. Brown42102.55.009000
D. Archer2142.04.004000
W. Johnson4100.00.000000
B. Gradkowski12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total4108575143.85.381310

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown429427106.814.7241500
H. Miller42119749.39.3830111
L. Bell41919248.010.1130000
M. Wheaton41922756.811.9540000
J. Brown475914.88.4318011
D. Archer2110.51.001000
A. Blake41256.325.0025000
L. Moore21126.012.0012000
B. Roethlisberger40-6-1.5--6010
Total4981134283.511.641632

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Suisham4000010109100037
A. Brown4505000000030
L. Blount4220000000012
L. Bell411000000006
R. Golden410010000006
H. Miller410100000006
Total41036110109100097

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Brown4747610.9360
Total4747610.9360

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Archer222914.5170
L. Blount412525.0250
M. Wheaton411111.0110
Total446516.3250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Suisham491090.00-03-32-24-40-14536.535.050.0
Total491090.00-03-32-24-40-14536.535.050.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing417073143.01666664537.9
Total417073143.01666664537.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Timmons43422120.001.51.5000
T. Polamalu42815130.001.03.0010
C. Allen4231940.000.00.0060
M. Mitchell4231760.000.00.0000
R. Shazier3201460.001.04.0010
C. Heyward414862.0212.06.0000
J. Jones314772.0181.01.0100
S. McLendon414951.073.05.0000
J. Worilds410641.080.00.0000
W. Gay49720.000.00.0040
I. Taylor38530.000.00.0020
C. Thomas47250.000.00.0000
S. Spence46600.000.00.0000
A. Moats45411.080.00.0000
B. Keisel44220.000.50.5000
B. McCain22110.000.00.0010
A. Blake41100.000.00.0000
S. Tuitt41010.000.00.0000
S. Thomas40000.000.00.0100
Total42231457876210211150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Allen412727.0270
Total412727.0270
Last updated Sep. 30, 1:23 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.