National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (3-7-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton10195-33358.62392239.27.1812105132-26880.35-4
D. Anderson440-5770.2424106.07.444035t1-9114.90-0
Total11235-39060.32816256.07.2216105133-27785.45-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart88432340.43.8522200
C. Newton106429329.34.5815221
D. Williams55619839.63.5417011
D. Reaves6327712.82.419000
F. Whittaker5186513.03.6117100
C. Ogbonnaya5145010.03.579100
P. Brown83334.111.0014000
D. Anderson43102.53.338010
M. Tolbert314103.30.715000
J. Avant11110.11.001000
R. Kalil11000.0--010
T. Poole1100.00.000011
Total11290106096.43.722663

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen115671965.412.8438500
K. Benjamin115276869.814.7751811
J. Cotchery103243343.313.5347000
J. Avant112120118.39.5722100
J. Stewart81812315.46.8322000
P. Brown81216020.013.3347t100
B. Bersin101112812.811.6429100
M. Tolbert385919.77.3816000
E. Dickson116565.19.3317010
D. Reaves65315.26.2016000
D. Williams55448.88.8030000
F. Whittaker54346.88.5023000
B. Williams94444.911.0016000
J. Webb41164.016.0016000
Total112352816256.012.0511621

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano110000212118220075
K. Benjamin11808000000048
G. Olsen11505000000030
P. Brown8201100000012
C. Newton10220000000012
J. Stewart8220000000012
J. Avant1110100000006
B. Bersin1010100000006
C. Ogbonnaya511000000006
F. Whittaker511000000006
J. Cotchery1000000000102
Total112361612121182210215

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown81661539.679t1
B. Bersin1068386.3110
Total1122141918.779t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown81227322.8350
B. Bersin10614724.5490
F. Whittaker5411629.0460
J. Webb425326.5270
B. Williams922713.5190
Total112661623.7490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano11182281.80-04-48-95-71-25338.536.248.8
Total11182281.80-04-48-95-71-25338.536.248.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Nortman11540248946.151721298209138.7
Total11540248946.151721298209138.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1111671451.075.510.0160
T. Davis107850282.083.57.5110
A. Cason115743140.000.50.5460
T. DeCoud104228140.001.03.5030
R. Harper114125160.000.51.0050
D. Edwards113116154.0331.53.0010
M. White10312740.001.02.0060
C. Johnson112918115.0331.52.5210
J. Norman92919100.000.50.5060
K. Short112913161.061.02.0120
A. Klein11271980.002.02.0100
C. Cole11239140.002.55.0000
W. Horton11209112.0111.52.0110
M. Addison11187115.0390.00.0000
C. Godfrey7171340.000.00.0000
S. Lotulelei1016970.002.58.0010
T. Boston610550.000.50.5000
C. Jones1110821.061.04.0010
K. Ealy109541.080.00.0000
B. Benwikere58710.000.00.0020
C. Blackburn68440.000.00.0100
J. Dockery68800.000.00.0000
G. Hardy14311.050.51.0100
R. Lester11010.000.00.0000
J. Williams101010.000.00.0000
Total1166341624723156275511420

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Harper113124.080
A. Cason1128140.5800
T. DeCoud1013535.0350
D. Edwards1112424.0240
J. Norman912727.0270
M. White1012323.0230
Total11920222.4800
Last updated Nov. 23, 1:31 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.