MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Tigers (9-2)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Andrew Romine#93420000312.667.833.6671
Jose Iglesias11355163002314.457.500.5438
Miguel Cabrera114361940210661.442.510.67412
Anthony Gose*7286112115091.393.393.6435
Ian Kinsler114511132108481.289.340.3787
Yoenis Cespedes114651341141110.283.298.4786
Nick Castellanos11393112114490.282.341.4624
Rajai Davis823461012543.261.393.4353
J.D. Martinez1147712105101121.255.271.5966
Victor Martinez#926060003550.231.375.2312
Alex Avila*921740013860.190.414.3334
Hernan Perez46010000020.167.167.1670
James McCann515120002130.133.188.1331
Shane Greene23000000030.000.000.0000
Anibal Sanchez32000000020.000.000.0000
Alfredo Simon23000000010.000.000.0000
Total11385591161941253418313.301.368.465-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Joba Chamberlain00-2001.23000020.00
Tom Gorzelanny*00-3003.22000030.00
Shane Greene201.00022016.07100180.00
+ Joe Nathan00-1010.10000010.00
Angel Nesbitt00-3003.21000130.00
David Price*101.00033022.1134115200.40
Joakim Soria101.0007045.22110041.59
Alfredo Simon201.00022013.19330252.03
Al Alburquerque00-5003.12110232.70
Ian Krol*101.0003002.12110123.86
Kyle Lobstein*101.0001105.08330235.40
Anibal Sanchez12.33333016.120141454177.71
Blaine Hardy*00-3004.176603112.46
Total92.8181111598.0763430621722.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.