MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco Giants (73-62)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Joe Panik*4716117505111312200.311.356.37319
Angel Pagan#8333148101192323214513.305.345.40246
Buster Posey12446259136222187140600.294.349.46871
Hunter Pence1365539216026918624311011.289.342.46787
Pablo Sandoval#13249561142242146033730.287.330.42867
Michael Morse129434481223231660311190.281.340.47957
Madison Bumgarner2957915203132240.263.295.4569
Travis Ishikawa*4166417412123200.258.282.4396
Gregor Blanco*120298347594429336414.252.332.34939
+ Ehire Adrianza#5397102360055221.237.279.2996
+ Brandon Belt*51186254460112414553.237.296.44620
Brandon Crawford*1294124394159852531154.228.314.36756
Andrew Susac16404910293100.225.279.4007
+ Tyler Colvin*5713916311032188451.223.268.38111
Joaquin Arias901481132600106181.216.244.2577
Matt Duffy1637281002170.216.275.2433
+ Hector Sanchez#66163832803288550.196.237.30112
+ Adam Duvall216161120233180.180.231.3112
+ Juan Perez4563101140124200.175.246.2862
+ Brandon Hicks7120427336182232770.162.280.31917
+ Dan Uggla5214114213021011460.149.229.2136
+ Matt Cain15271400002130.148.233.1481
Ryan Vogelsong27513620022160.118.167.1570
+ Marco Scutaro511110000130.091.167.0910
Tim Lincecum*28432300014250.070.149.0700
Tim Hudson26470200012170.043.100.0430
+ Tony Abreu#34000000000.000.000.0000
Santiago Casilla461000000000.000.000.0000
Juan Gutierrez551000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos151000000000.000.000.0000
Jean Machi601000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Peavy27161000000110.000.000.0000
Yusmeiro Petit34160000000100.000.000.0000
Total1364606542115620936115519364107048.251.309.387-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jake Dunning00-1000.20000100.00
Jean Machi61.857600257.1371010214421.57
Santiago Casilla23.4004601349.1311210215391.82
Javier Lopez*11.500530032.12688216192.23
Jeremy Affeldt*32.600530047.1421414111322.66
George Kontos301.000150023.0187708222.74
Tim Hudson99.50026260167.2164635413291062.90
Madison Bumgarner*159.62528280185.0163716216381923.02
Yusmeiro Petit43.571347086.1693433717963.44
Ryan Vogelsong89.47127270157.0150666513441283.73
Juan Gutierrez12.333550057.0532725712383.95
Sergio Romo53.6255402350.0362222812523.96
Jake Peavy413.23527270171.1171847922581364.15
+ Matt Cain27.2221515090.18147421332704.18
Tim Lincecum109.52627261145.1143787517621304.64
Total7362.541136136391216.0108049145510532910133.37

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.