MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Seattle Mariners (83-70)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robinson Cano*148564771813521478576510.321.387.465101
Chris Taylor391111532800911303.288.360.36017
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
Endy Chavez*79231226412222315305.277.319.37229
Kyle Seager*150556681522742492511127.273.341.46695
Austin Jackson145561691483064464413319.264.315.36059
Michael Saunders*7221433567362823563.262.328.40728
James Jones*10131045789509126627.252.280.31326
Logan Morrison*90303357617093322555.251.306.39639
Dustin Ackley*13647463118274136432808.249.298.40554
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Chris Denorfia117320357512422025689.234.289.31630
Jesus Sucre195741320050170.228.228.2636
Kendrys Morales#89337257418074123610.220.270.33526
Brad Miller*1163544475124103633924.212.281.35338
Justin Smoak#79247285013073024660.202.276.34023
Mike Zunino12341350822022157161500.199.256.40940
Corey Hart6522417448062116552.196.267.31321
Stefen Romero691771934623114480.192.234.2997
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*294000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez322000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma264000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer351000000000.000.000.0000
James Paxton*111000000010.000.000.0000
Humberto Quintero21000001000.000.000.0000
Erasmo Ramirez152000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young291000000000.000.000.0000
Total1535151607125923232127574377116092.244.301.376-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Carson Smith101.0005006.22000260.00
Joe Beimel*31.750530042.236109412231.90
Tom Wilhelmsen32.600541176.0431917534692.01
James Paxton*63.6671111065.2491915320542.06
Felix Hernandez145.73732320226.0163605215432362.07
Dominic Leone72.778530062.2481715424682.15
Danny Farquhar31.750620166.1542119422752.58
Yoervis Medina43.571610052.0421615224542.60
Fernando Rodney16.1436604663.1572219228702.70
Taijuan Walker22.50074030.0271110217283.00
Chris Young128.60029280162.0135636022591053.33
Hisashi Iwakuma148.63626260168.1157646418181423.42
Charlie Furbush*15.167630140.139161649473.57
Roenis Elias*1012.45529290163.2151777016641433.85
Lucas Luetge*00-9006.14332454.26
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200357066.0693836619504.91
Erasmo Ramirez16.1431514069.17439391133565.06
Total8370.542153153491374.0115950146412343412353.04

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.