MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Washington Nationals (12-11)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Scott Hairston22110000000.500.500.5000
Jordan Zimmermann58130000020.375.375.3750
+ Ryan Zimmerman10334123026380.364.405.6367
Danny Espinosa#216372051244152.317.377.5248
Adam LaRoche*217914253041313180.316.413.50616
Anthony Rendon23911325623157140.275.323.48415
Bryce Harper*218172241158211.272.337.38310
Kevin Frandsen1626271002340.269.345.3083
Jayson Werth238312225031312203.265.378.43419
Jose Lobaton#155241340126140.250.328.3854
+ Steven Souza54010000110.250.400.2501
Denard Span*16638153105792.238.310.3178
Ian Desmond23901218204135310.200.240.3565
Gio Gonzalez510120012040.200.200.5001
Zach Walters#1010320022140.200.273.8001
Tyler Moore1017131012170.176.222.4121
Sandy Leon#829451013280.172.226.3102
Taylor Jordan47110000040.143.143.1430
Nate McLouth*1829221000660.069.250.1031
+ Wilson Ramos13000000010.000.000.0000
Tanner Roark46100000030.000.000.0000
Craig Stammen82000000020.000.000.0000
Stephen Strasburg57000000160.000.125.0000
+ Blake Treinen31000000010.000.000.0000
Total23796981993952587802038.250.322.406-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Xavier Cedeno*00-1001.12000000.00
Ross Detwiler*00-70012.19501880.00
Rafael Soriano101.0009049.060002110.00
Drew Storen#201.00010007.231111101.17
Aaron Barrett101.0008007.131103101.23
+ Blake Treinen00-3006.211110271.35
Gio Gonzalez*31.75055030.0231010211293.00
Tyler Clippard12.333120010.298427153.38
Jerry Blevins*11.500120010.184415123.48
Tanner Roark101.00044023.226101028183.80
Jordan Zimmermann11.50055026.229151237284.05
Craig Stammen01.00080014.1127712144.40
Stephen Strasburg12.33355027.0291916310425.33
Taylor Jordan03.00044021.231191536176.23
Total1211.52223234208.22011008119722213.49

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.