MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Washington Nationals (90-64)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Denard Span*14360093179388537496531.298.352.41390
Jayson Werth143521811503601681801099.288.389.449100
Ryan Zimmerman54198245719153721350.288.350.47032
Craig Stammen477021000040.286.286.4292
Anthony Rendon14859711017038620805510116.285.346.46995
Wilson Ramos833213087120114617540.271.305.41137
Bryce Harper*943333990921332341001.270.339.42641
Kevin Frandsen992021553801155240.262.302.31717
Adam LaRoche*134474711211902588801073.255.360.45479
Ian Desmond1495797114725323894218022.254.310.42777
Asdrubal Cabrera#140534741293041457461029.242.307.39155
Jose Lobaton#6320216478021215560.233.289.30213
Danny Espinosa#1093163070143827181168.222.286.36125
Tyler Moore3981618203127250.222.292.35810
Scott Hairston587361540183250.205.244.3012
Nate Schierholtz*116343306510373519844.190.237.29718
Michael A. Taylor10233410123120.174.296.3481
+ Nate McLouth*791391024601716354.173.280.2378
+ Greg Dobbs*3641071002180.171.186.1951
Sandy Leon#206471010136200.156.229.2192
Jordan Zimmermann31523810012210.154.182.1730
+ Taylor Jordan58110000040.125.125.1250
Tanner Roark30571700001210.123.138.1230
Steven Souza Jr.1718120011160.111.158.2780
Stephen Strasburg32563610027250.107.206.1251
Gio Gonzalez26433410120230.093.093.1860
Pedro Florimon#33767711018226.092.179.1320
Blake Treinen1411010000180.091.167.0910
Doug Fister*25492300000200.061.061.0610
Ross Detwiler452100000110.000.333.0000
+ Taylor Hill21000000000.000.000.0000
Jeff Kobernus22100000100.000.333.0000
Total1545282656133125425147608490124896.252.319.393-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ryan Mattheus00-5006.15000230.00
Drew Storen#21.667620953.14177211421.18
Xavier Cedeno*00-7006.15111051.42
Matt Thornton*13.250630035.0319708281.80
Blake Treinen23.400146046.1491310112291.94
Tyler Clippard73.700720167.2442015522802.00
Doug Fister156.71424240155.015052441824892.55
Aaron Barrett301.000480039.2321712119482.72
Jordan Zimmermann135.72231310190.2185675913281722.78
Tanner Roark1410.58330300192.1173626116391372.85
Rafael Soriano41.8006203160.0502221419593.15
Craig Stammen45.444470071.2722926414553.27
Stephen Strasburg1211.52232320202.0193867523402303.34
Gio Gonzalez*910.47426260151.2133666310541503.74
Ross Detwiler*23.400450161.1663428520384.11
+ Taylor Hill00-2004.16220114.15
Jerry Blevins*23.400610054.0473131322605.17
+ Taylor Jordan03.00055025.234201638175.61
Total9064.584154154421398.2129352947110933712233.03

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.