MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (54-46)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Emmanuel Burriss#53220000200.667.800.6672
+ Sammy Solis102010000000.500.500.5000
Bryce Harper*9431968107241296874824.335.463.69087
+ Taylor Jordan46020000020.333.333.3331
Yunel Escobar893444710817153021511.314.362.41343
+ Denard Span*592373772150522242611.304.367.43042
Anthony Rendon2385923600612170.271.360.3418
Clint Robinson*74186305012141821280.269.346.40925
Danny Espinosa#872964475161102927774.253.324.41634
Michael A. Taylor852832970101941199412.247.293.38541
Wilson Ramos78299297112094212630.237.263.36828
Doug Fister*17261610002110.231.286.2691
+ Reed Johnson1218041002050.222.263.2782
Tanner Roark2718142000060.222.222.3331
Ian Desmond9736845801721132211166.217.264.36429
Ryan Zimmerman59222234814163518431.216.272.36923
Tyler Moore6914193010042210300.213.263.36917
Jayson Werth3011018232021212270.209.289.2829
Max Scherzer21444900000170.205.205.2050
Jose Lobaton#26847171031111240.202.302.32111
Dan Uggla531089214211416320.194.298.29612
+ Matt den Dekker*26495901255110.184.259.3474
+ Wilmer Difo#88010000010.125.125.1250
Jordan Zimmermann21371410030110.108.108.1350
Gio Gonzalez1823121002090.087.160.1301
Joe Ross613010000060.077.077.0770
+ A.J. Cole32000000000.000.000.0000
+ Stephen Strasburg1316000000070.000.000.0000
+ Blake Treinen320000000000
Total10033474198401661110039430779639.251.317.397-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Clint Robinson*00-1001.01000010.00
+ Craig Stammen00-5004.02000330.00
Jonathan Papelbon21.6673801840.2319738411.55
Drew Storen#101.0004002938.1287719481.64
Matt Thornton*101.000350024.1177515161.85
Felipe Rivero*101.000170019.1174413201.86
Max Scherzer118.57921210150.0106403713191722.22
Casey Janssen12.333240022.1177712152.82
Joe Ross23.40055032.228121113343.03
Jordan Zimmermann86.57121210128.21385348923923.36
+ Taylor Hill00-60012.014552493.75
Gio Gonzalez*84.66718180105.21114845539923.83
+ David Carpenter01.000300024.225121149154.01
Aaron Barrett32.600370026.123121217324.10
Doug Fister46.4001414080.0964339918424.39
+ Blake Treinen22.500320041.0432320221444.39
Tanner Roark44.500276168.17937371213404.87
+ Stephen Strasburg55.5001313061.0734035718635.16
+ Matt Grace*21.667170012.0198708105.25
+ Taylor Jordan02.00041017.020101006115.29
+ Abel de los Santos00-2001.22111135.40
+ Sammy Solis*11.500100013.015882495.54
+ A.J. Cole00-3119.1141161195.79
+ Rafael Martin00-4005.087532119.00
Total5446.54010010032883.0879386352742137853.59

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.