MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Tony Sanchez38230000130.375.444.3751
Sean Rodriguez1517360013051.353.353.5294
Neil Walker#2074102280194141.297.329.44611
Gregory Polanco*1873112170172207.288.307.42513
Francisco Cervelli165231440042130.269.321.3466
Starling Marte19661115205132252.227.268.4858
Pedro Alvarez*20621014204114170.226.269.4527
Josh Harrison1977111760252150.221.259.3778
Chris Stewart514030003010.214.200.2141
Corey Hart1115230014120.200.250.4003
Jung Ho Kang1120141004140.200.227.2502
Jordy Mercer16523100003570.192.283.1925
Andrew McCutchen19631011202119130.175.299.30210
A.J. Burnett47010000040.143.143.1430
Jeff Locke*37011001010.143.143.2861
Vance Worley47010000020.143.143.1430
Gerrit Cole59110000160.111.200.1110
Andrew Lambo*1722111000260.045.125.0910
Jared Hughes110000000000
Francisco Liriano*47000000050.000.000.0000
+ Casey Sadler11000000000.000.000.0000
Total206537914834017783616311.227.275.357-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Rob Scahill01.0007006.27100370.00
A.J. Burnett01.00044025.0245517201.80
Gerrit Cole301.00044024.2197617272.19
Francisco Liriano*11.50044024.11166212302.22
Jared Hughes00-110010.0104302112.70
Tony Watson*11.500110112.084420113.00
Jeff Locke*201.00033019.0187704153.32
+ Casey Sadler101.0001105.04221153.60
Arquimedes Caminero01.00010009.265403113.72
Radhames Liz11.5004004.24221273.86
Vance Worley22.50044024.028131219184.50
Antonio Bastardo*00-6003.26220264.91
Mark Melancon01.00010059.110661455.79
Total119.55020206178.0155645910561732.98

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.