NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis48169244381426131419492807112865172
Tyreke Evans582008382880158227481643113736924175112
Jrue Holiday37124722650963744712813026360238978
Ryan Anderson52148626665111813811132426550321656-21
Eric Gordon3812611774295870831851141493488132
Toney Douglas366922610377124256
Omer Asik5514361502901041770054749184468-31
Norris Cole52127513735241593111712018445866-139
Alexis Ajinca4559811519359720019924103342-24
Quincy Pondexter52112911629051694014012254131529-9
Dante Cunningham43112110722722341316232352525-22
Luke Babbitt4867872152111551101941714918-83
Jimmer Fredette4244657149384084433491222351
Justin Hamilton242892765676194812858-74
Jeff Withey3019225532638004552137-21
Nate Wolters212472057260734218213-12
Gal Mekel44332000031132022
Darius Miller54317000112101-12
Team Totals 59 - 2232 4903 1019 1338 403 1135 2587 1276 405 350 781 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 48 35.3 .544 .831 .111 2.7 10.3 1.7 1.48 2.67 1.35 2.0 23.9
Tyreke Evans 58 34.6 .434 .696 .293 1.1 5.4 6.4 1.19 0.41 3.02 2.5 16.7
Jrue Holiday 37 33.7 .444 .851 .367 0.8 3.5 7.1 1.62 0.62 2.41 2.8 15.2
Ryan Anderson 52 28.6 .409 .855 .343 1.9 5.1 1.0 0.62 0.31 1.08 2.0 14.6
Eric Gordon 38 33.2 .413 .829 .449 0.4 3.0 3.9 0.89 0.21 2.13 2.5 13.0
Toney Douglas 3 22.0 .409 .600 .429 0.3 2.3 4.0 1.33 0.67 1.67 1.7 9.0
Omer Asik 55 26.1 .517 .588 - 3.2 9.9 0.9 0.33 0.80 1.24 2.0 7.3
Norris Cole 52 24.5 .389 .695 .265 0.2 2.3 3.5 0.87 0.15 1.27 1.8 6.7
Alexis Ajinca 45 13.3 .596 .819 - 1.5 4.4 0.5 0.22 0.73 0.93 2.2 6.4
Quincy Pondexter 52 21.7 .400 .739 .286 0.8 2.3 1.0 0.25 0.29 0.56 1.8 6.2
Dante Cunningham 43 26.1 .471 .647 .333 1.1 3.8 0.7 0.81 0.58 0.58 1.5 5.5
Luke Babbitt 48 14.1 .474 .733 .505 0.2 2.0 0.4 0.29 0.19 0.38 1.1 4.3
Jimmer Fredette 42 10.6 .383 .950 .182 0.2 0.8 1.2 0.29 0.05 0.55 0.8 3.8
Justin Hamilton 24 12.0 .415 .857 .316 1.0 2.0 0.5 0.33 0.21 0.33 1.4 2.8
Jeff Withey 30 6.4 .472 .684 - 0.5 1.5 0.2 0.07 0.43 0.23 0.7 2.5
Nate Wolters 21 11.8 .351 .333 .000 0.4 1.6 1.0 0.38 0.10 0.62 0.9 2.0
Gal Mekel 4 10.8 .150 - .000 0.0 0.3 3.3 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.3 1.5
Darius Miller 5 8.6 .143 - .000 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.20 1.6 0.4
Team Totals 59 - .455 .762 .355 11.9 43.8 21.6 6.86 5.93 12.5 18.8 99.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.