NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (37-34)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis57206154610023103811105971138316681199
Tyreke Evans6823454481027178252602043624388132217-2
Jrue Holiday37124722650963744712813026360238978
Ryan Anderson52148626665111813811132426450321656-21
Eric Gordon501683230564891091162591381964313107-16
Toney Douglas366922610377124256
Omer Asik6516921823481171950064861275086-20
Norris Cole641602185468517146153144226511092-174
Alexis Ajinca57831162290728800277401743605
Quincy Pondexter64149215237261836519216578162037-26
Dante Cunningham55143113430226411921045413033-12
Luke Babbitt588048718213195811411023171025-13
Jimmer Fredette47500631644345948405715232-11
Elliot Williams1311914371481881240410
Jeff Withey352483264334800611131610-18
Nate Wolters212472057260734218213-12
Gal Mekel44332000031132022
Darius Miller54317000112101-12
Team Totals 71 - 2680 5881 1183 1557 499 1372 3104 1556 478 433 969 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 57 36.2 .545 .814 .100 2.6 10.5 2.0 1.46 2.91 1.42 2.1 24.6
Tyreke Evans 68 34.5 .436 .706 .294 1.0 5.3 6.4 1.19 0.47 3.19 2.5 16.7
Jrue Holiday 37 33.7 .444 .851 .367 0.8 3.5 7.1 1.62 0.62 2.41 2.8 15.2
Ryan Anderson 52 28.6 .409 .855 .343 1.9 5.1 1.0 0.62 0.31 1.08 2.0 14.6
Eric Gordon 50 33.7 .408 .817 .448 0.4 2.8 3.9 0.86 0.26 2.14 2.4 13.3
Toney Douglas 3 22.0 .409 .600 .429 0.3 2.3 4.0 1.33 0.67 1.67 1.7 9.0
Omer Asik 65 26.0 .523 .600 - 3.2 10.0 0.9 0.42 0.77 1.32 1.9 7.4
Norris Cole 64 25.0 .395 .718 .301 0.2 2.3 3.5 0.80 0.16 1.44 1.8 7.3
Alexis Ajinca 57 14.6 .559 .818 - 1.6 4.9 0.7 0.30 0.75 1.05 2.3 6.9
Quincy Pondexter 64 23.3 .409 .735 .339 0.8 2.6 1.2 0.25 0.31 0.58 1.9 6.7
Dante Cunningham 55 26.0 .444 .634 .111 1.1 3.8 0.8 0.75 0.55 0.60 1.6 5.4
Luke Babbitt 58 13.9 .478 .684 .509 0.2 1.9 0.4 0.29 0.17 0.43 1.1 4.2
Jimmer Fredette 47 10.6 .384 .956 .188 0.2 0.9 1.2 0.32 0.04 0.68 0.9 3.8
Elliot Williams 13 9.2 .378 .250 .444 0.0 0.6 0.9 0.31 0.0 0.31 0.9 2.8
Jeff Withey 35 7.1 .500 .688 - 0.6 1.7 0.3 0.09 0.46 0.29 0.7 2.8
Nate Wolters 21 11.8 .351 .333 .000 0.4 1.6 1.0 0.38 0.10 0.62 0.9 2.0
Gal Mekel 4 10.8 .150 - .000 0.0 0.3 3.3 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.3 1.5
Darius Miller 5 8.6 .143 - .000 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.20 1.6 0.4
Team Totals 71 - .456 .760 .364 11.6 43.7 21.9 6.73 6.10 12.9 18.7 99.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.