NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kobe Bryant258852145601662063713512512136483-230
Nick Young15381741834653358235108811-5
Carlos Boozer246331372703858001773513329-142
Jordan Hill2575213026660750121536142427-204
Jeremy Lin2570190212647924716412123861-152
Wesley Johnson2576582192293430818738212216-196
Ed Davis255587211821520017221152915-54
Wayne Ellington1830247100581643461371446
Robert Sacre243374810617250063139101165
Jordan Clarkson1313917441925510161061614
Ryan Kelly32537441151100-5
Ronnie Price244993010316201148438433325-48
Xavier Henry9863131424004330314
Julius Randle11413020000001-18
Team Totals 25 - 948 2177 499 665 159 472 1052 506 189 113 299 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kobe Bryant 25 35.4 .382 .806 .274 0.8 5.0 4.8 1.44 0.16 3.32 2.1 25.2
Nick Young 15 25.4 .404 .868 .427 0.3 2.3 0.7 0.53 0.53 0.73 2.1 15.3
Carlos Boozer 24 26.4 .507 .655 - 1.9 7.4 1.5 0.54 0.13 1.21 3.0 13.0
Jordan Hill 25 30.1 .489 .800 .000 3.6 8.6 1.4 0.56 0.96 1.08 2.6 12.8
Jeremy Lin 25 28.0 .425 .810 .338 0.5 2.6 4.8 0.92 0.32 2.44 2.9 10.7
Wesley Johnson 25 30.6 .427 .853 .370 0.8 3.5 1.5 0.84 0.88 0.64 2.3 8.9
Ed Davis 25 22.3 .610 .404 - 2.6 6.9 0.8 0.60 1.16 0.60 2.9 6.6
Wayne Ellington 18 16.8 .470 .625 .372 0.4 2.6 0.7 0.39 0.06 0.22 0.7 6.4
Robert Sacre 24 14.0 .453 .680 - 0.9 2.6 0.5 0.38 0.42 0.46 1.4 4.7
Jordan Clarkson 13 10.7 .386 .760 .500 0.5 1.2 0.8 0.46 0.08 0.46 0.8 4.5
Ryan Kelly 3 8.3 .429 1.000 1.000 0.3 1.7 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.7 3.7
Ronnie Price 24 20.8 .291 .800 .229 0.5 1.8 3.5 1.38 0.13 1.04 2.5 3.6
Xavier Henry 9 9.6 .231 .583 - 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.7 2.2
Julius Randle 1 14.0 .333 .000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 25 - .435 .750 .337 12.1 42.1 20.2 7.56 4.52 11.7 22.0 102.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.