NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (21-61)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kobe Bryant35120726671319624154184199197477128-294
Nick Young421000174476132148832259641231144-67
Jordan Hill7018743577771241683115561033452106-398
Jabari Brown195687017064852362364012232-128
Jordan Clarkson59147626759613115838121191206511296-241
Carlos Boozer711692371743941500048295411292-319
Jeremy Lin741907277654213268651761963398232166-253
Vander Blue2749302521098306-38
Wayne Ellington65167525461752649024321010533250-121
Wesley Johnson7622452866919011291259319124594587-312
Dwight Buycks6123184091071112143012-24
Ed Davis791840282469921890060094499858-265
Ryan Kelly52123310430979954513414692302437-146
Tarik Black631195157273651180136842192448-79
Ronnie Price43982772233645311096916567452-74
Robert Sacre67113312630655820123355284336-67
Xavier Henry9863131424004330314
Julius Randle11413020000001-18
Team Totals 82 - 3054 7020 1433 1935 532 1546 3599 1715 578 366 1086 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kobe Bryant 35 34.5 .373 .813 .293 0.7 5.7 5.6 1.34 0.20 3.66 1.9 22.3
Nick Young 42 23.8 .366 .892 .369 0.4 2.3 1.0 0.55 0.26 1.05 2.0 13.4
Jordan Hill 70 26.8 .459 .738 .273 2.5 7.9 1.5 0.49 0.74 1.51 2.3 12.0
Jabari Brown 19 29.9 .412 .753 .371 0.2 1.9 2.1 0.63 0.11 1.68 1.7 11.9
Jordan Clarkson 59 25.0 .448 .829 .314 0.9 3.2 3.5 0.86 0.20 1.63 1.8 11.9
Carlos Boozer 71 23.8 .499 .627 - 1.6 6.8 1.3 0.58 0.17 1.30 2.6 11.8
Jeremy Lin 74 25.8 .424 .795 .369 0.4 2.6 4.6 1.11 0.43 2.24 2.6 11.2
Vander Blue 2 37.0 .300 .400 .200 1.0 4.5 4.0 1.50 0.00 3.00 2.0 11.0
Wayne Ellington 65 25.8 .412 .813 .370 0.5 3.2 1.6 0.51 0.03 0.77 1.2 10.0
Wesley Johnson 76 29.5 .414 .804 .351 0.9 4.2 1.6 0.78 0.59 1.14 2.1 9.9
Dwight Buycks 6 20.5 .450 .900 .636 0.3 2.0 2.3 0.50 0.00 2.00 0.5 8.7
Ed Davis 79 23.3 .601 .487 - 2.9 7.6 1.2 0.62 1.24 0.73 2.6 8.3
Ryan Kelly 52 23.7 .337 .832 .336 0.3 2.8 1.8 0.58 0.46 0.71 2.3 6.4
Tarik Black 63 19.0 .575 .551 .000 2.3 5.8 0.7 0.30 0.38 0.76 2.5 6.0
Ronnie Price 43 22.8 .345 .800 .284 0.4 1.6 3.8 1.56 0.09 1.21 2.7 5.1
Robert Sacre 67 16.9 .412 .671 .000 1.3 3.5 0.8 0.42 0.64 0.54 1.8 4.6
Xavier Henry 9 9.6 .231 .583 - 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.7 2.2
Julius Randle 1 14.0 .333 .000 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Team Totals 82 - .435 .741 .344 11.6 43.9 20.9 7.05 4.46 12.6 21.2 98.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.