NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (13-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez52175641683122228507436843997116-136
Thaddeus Young52169835168577126523473877720101-233
Jarrett Jack3210271403581001123110213623634794-131
Joe Johnson521777227567779180215202210362101-161
Bojan Bogdanovic5213761824305163711991715322365-265
Wayne Ellington5110301373593643551681114532332-214
Shane Larkin4898412828939492570107183581083-208
Andrea Bargnani46634127279475731697184926-191
Donald Sloan3262667156324320459012815149-47
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson1941939812030151162727821-44
Willie Reed26267478016320070531413-48
Thomas Robinson464526514023450016611172533-102
Markel Brown33353299226341243383111515-75
Sergey Karasev2313292366210187107-25
Team Totals 52 - 1964 4370 772 1016 305 903 2231 1125 376 204 779 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 52 33.8 .501 .779 .000 2.9 8.4 1.6 0.75 1.87 2.23 3.0 20.3
Thaddeus Young 52 32.7 .512 .611 .217 2.5 9.1 1.7 1.48 0.38 1.94 2.3 15.1
Jarrett Jack 32 32.1 .391 .893 .304 0.3 4.3 7.4 1.06 0.22 2.94 2.4 12.8
Joe Johnson 52 34.2 .400 .846 .372 0.6 3.9 4.0 0.69 0.04 1.94 1.8 11.8
Bojan Bogdanovic 52 26.5 .423 .810 .357 0.5 3.3 1.0 0.42 0.06 1.25 1.5 9.3
Wayne Ellington 51 20.2 .382 .837 .327 0.2 2.2 0.9 0.63 0.06 0.63 1.0 7.2
Shane Larkin 48 20.5 .443 .796 .357 0.3 2.2 3.8 1.21 0.21 1.73 1.6 6.7
Andrea Bargnani 46 13.8 .455 .825 .188 0.6 2.1 0.4 0.09 0.20 0.57 1.3 6.6
Donald Sloan 32 19.6 .429 .744 .444 0.4 2.8 4.0 0.47 0.03 1.53 1.0 5.8
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 19 22.1 .481 .667 .200 1.7 6.1 1.4 1.42 0.42 1.11 2.2 5.2
Willie Reed 26 10.3 .588 .500 - 1.0 2.7 0.2 0.12 0.54 0.50 1.3 4.2
Thomas Robinson 46 9.8 .464 .511 - 1.4 3.6 0.2 0.37 0.54 0.72 1.3 3.3
Markel Brown 33 10.7 .315 .765 .279 0.2 1.2 0.9 0.33 0.15 0.45 1.3 2.9
Sergey Karasev 23 5.7 .391 1.000 .200 0.1 0.8 0.3 0.04 0.00 0.30 0.3 1.1
Team Totals 52 - .449 .760 .338 10.5 42.9 21.6 7.23 3.92 14.5 17.8 96.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.