NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony145001262655977235480489334-10
Amar'e Stoudemire132976311530410096148515-13
Iman Shumpert133616012516231939494415224-16
J.R. Smith133435111718231241304611326-55
Tim Hardaway Jr.1425147110192319511417019-14
Jason Smith1425144881820003514328-50
Pablo Prigioni122522546681733212515017-4
Quincy Acy11241255010110264123315-39
Shane Larkin1334428731011615223517012-51
Samuel Dalembert1424520484500672022016-26
Jose Calderon121160013332017
Cleanthony Early7547201141074112-2
Travis Wear1110811358901178018-10
Cole Aldrich9939212200316364-7
Team Totals 15 - 552 1195 211 269 107 271 576 321 97 52 222 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 14 35.7 .475 .766 .426 1.5 5.7 3.4 0.64 0.21 2.43 2.9 23.9
Amar'e Stoudemire 13 22.8 .548 .732 - 2.4 7.4 1.1 0.62 0.38 1.15 2.9 12.0
Iman Shumpert 13 27.8 .480 .696 .487 0.9 3.8 3.4 1.15 0.15 1.85 3.0 11.9
J.R. Smith 13 26.4 .436 .783 .293 0.1 2.3 3.5 0.85 0.23 2.00 2.2 10.2
Tim Hardaway Jr. 14 17.9 .427 .826 .373 0.1 1.0 1.2 0.00 0.07 0.64 1.4 9.4
Jason Smith 14 17.9 .500 .900 - 0.9 2.5 1.0 0.21 0.14 0.57 2.2 7.6
Pablo Prigioni 12 21.0 .543 .750 .515 0.3 1.8 2.1 1.25 0.00 1.42 1.3 6.1
Quincy Acy 11 21.9 .500 .909 .000 2.1 5.8 1.1 0.27 0.27 1.36 3.1 5.5
Shane Larkin 13 26.5 .384 .909 .400 0.2 1.7 2.7 1.31 0.00 0.92 2.4 5.5
Samuel Dalembert 14 17.5 .417 .800 - 1.6 4.8 1.4 0.14 1.43 1.14 1.8 3.1
Jose Calderon 1 21.0 .167 - .333 0.0 3.0 3.0 2.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 3.0
Cleanthony Early 7 7.7 .350 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.6 0.14 0.14 0.29 0.9 2.7
Travis Wear 11 9.8 .314 .889 .000 0.5 1.5 0.7 0.00 0.09 0.73 1.0 2.7
Cole Aldrich 9 10.3 .429 1.000 - 1.1 3.4 0.7 0.33 0.67 0.44 2.3 2.2
Team Totals 15 - .462 .784 .395 10.4 38.4 21.4 6.47 3.47 13.9 24.0 94.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.