NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (30-20)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Marc Gasol50174331568619623623353192506911619
Mike Conley4413822155361481745816913027155146323
Zach Randolph451286260533981301835864278665
Jeff Green5014422245151211503812122692381667-41
Courtney Lee4814071823997689481311156749154420
Mario Chalmers471035134324156190371171181796388841
Matt Barnes46120914536053656619923479533558-66
Tony Allen4310611172784777102620440691241-19
Brandan Wright712018301018002441104-52
JaMychal Green4768197198526891718318141447-32
Vince Carter324244713021251970552113914-22
Jordan Adams215263501233024
Ryan Hollins1616517281013003652108-64
Elliot Williams5462103414440010
Russ Smith156672281315911517-41
James Ennis103638582553322-9
Jarell Martin29150000000000
Team Totals 50 - 1792 4075 998 1255 295 876 2042 1059 440 222 663 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Marc Gasol 49 34.9 .459 .831 .667 1.2 7.1 3.9 1.00 1.39 2.31 2.8 16.7
Mike Conley 43 31.4 .404 .847 .349 0.5 3.0 6.1 1.26 0.33 1.44 1.8 14.6
Zach Randolph 44 28.6 .488 .754 .143 2.9 8.0 1.4 0.59 0.18 1.48 2.0 13.8
Jeff Green 49 28.8 .435 .799 .317 1.0 4.5 1.8 0.76 0.33 1.37 2.0 12.1
Courtney Lee 47 29.5 .461 .854 .367 0.4 2.4 1.4 1.04 0.32 0.94 1.5 10.3
Mario Chalmers 46 22.1 .412 .819 .319 0.3 2.5 3.9 1.33 0.15 1.91 3.0 9.8
Matt Barnes 45 26.4 .402 .810 .330 1.1 5.0 1.7 1.16 0.76 1.24 3.1 8.8
Tony Allen 42 24.8 .420 .616 .360 1.6 4.8 1.0 1.64 0.26 0.98 3.0 6.8
Brandan Wright 7 17.1 .600 .556 - 0.9 3.4 0.6 0.14 1.43 0.57 1.3 6.6
JaMychal Green 47 14.5 .490 .765 .529 1.2 3.9 0.4 0.30 0.30 1.00 2.1 5.4
Vince Carter 31 12.9 .352 .870 .284 0.3 1.6 0.7 0.39 0.29 0.42 1.5 4.0
Jordan Adams 2 7.5 .333 .600 .000 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.50 0.00 1.00 1.0 3.5
Ryan Hollins 15 9.9 .577 .667 - 1.1 2.3 0.3 0.13 0.60 0.47 1.6 2.4
Elliot Williams 5 9.2 .200 .750 .250 0.2 0.8 0.8 0.00 0.00 0.20 0.4 1.6
Russ Smith 15 4.4 .318 .615 .200 0.1 0.6 0.7 0.33 0.07 0.47 0.3 1.5
James Ennis 10 3.6 .375 .625 .400 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.30 0.20 0.20 0.2 1.3
Jarell Martin 2 4.5 .200 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 1.0
Team Totals 50 - .440 .795 .337 10.0 40.8 21.2 8.80 4.44 12.5 21.4 97.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.