NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (14-33-3)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CTyler Ennis50121830-153541111910.08
CZemgus Girgensons50131124-12211209114.29
RWDrew Stafford4571522-2037201838.43
LWMatt Moulson4771320-162102907.78
RWChris Stewart489918-2647400919.89
CBrian Flynn414913-106000586.90
RWBrian Gionta374913-610001626.45
LWNicolas Deslauriers504812-1255001439.30
DTyler Myers422810-1253000653.08
LWMarcus Foligno28549-6430003016.67
DRasmus Ristolainen47459-2718200705.71
DNikita Zadorov35279-1337101296.90
CCody Hodgson48257-216000623.23
RWTorrey Mitchell38347-718001348.82
DAndre Benoit34156-814010263.85
DJosh Gorges41066-2714000230.00
DAndrej Meszaros34156-1128000293.45
DMike Weber39156-1449000224.55
DTyson Strachan26055-1428000220.00
CCody McCormick33134-940010313.23
RWPatrick Kaleta28033-625000170.00
CMikhail Grigorenko12112-50100128.33
LWJohan Larsson12112-14000911.11
CPhilip Varone7202-44000922.22
DMark Pysyk410100000250.00
CSam Reinhart9011-1200030.00
CTim Schaller6101-10000616.67
RWJoel Armia1000000000-
CZac Dalpe10000000010.00
LWMatt Ellis7000-3200050.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jhonas Enroth3319653.4211192411121108.899
Michal Neuvirth189923.3931311056602.907
Matt Hackett1584.0701010437.892

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.