NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (28-36-11)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CEric Staal70212849-12417042259.33
DJustin Faulk75153247-17287242127.08
CElias Lindholm74162137-191440415710.19
CVictor Rask73112031-12162021616.83
LWJeff Skinner70181331-21164022158.37
LWNathan Gerbe7181725-13342022083.85
CRiley Nash6881725-1012100948.51
CJay McClement7571320-3150026410.94
CAndrej Nestrasil477132046200769.21
CJordan Staal3941620-714101765.26
DJohn-Michael Liles5021618-714000742.70
RWAlexander Semin5051217-1030000786.41
LWChris Terry509716-3142005715.79
CBrad Malone587815-3690025911.86
DRyan Murphy313912-106200585.17
RWPatrick Dwyer644711-1010000666.06
DBrett Bellemore44189427001234.35
DRon Hainsey74279-1116000732.74
LWZach Boychuk3133604000358.57
DMichal Jordan34246-42200395.13
DJack Hillen38055-110000240.00
DDanny Biega6022-3000030.00
CPatrick Brown7000-4400040.00
DRasmus Rissanen6000-5400030.00
RWJustin Shugg30000200030.00
CBrody Sutter4000-200000-
LWBrendan Woods2000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Cam Ward4627242.4020215411091227.911
Anton Khudobin3218022.6081566178814.904

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.