NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Jose Sharks (25-17-6)


2013-14 | 2014-15
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CLogan Couture481824422642215111.92
CJoe Pavelski482418421019120415515.48
CJoe Thornton441027370101008012.50
DBrent Burns48112435-6444021348.21
LWPatrick Marleau4892433-1044031476.12
RWTommy Wingels47111425-2303111159.57
DJustin Braun4711819434000591.69
LWTomas Hertl488917-210103819.88
DMarc-Edouard Vlasic476101613150035710.53
CJames Sheppard424913-228000537.55
CMelker Karlsson197411381003122.58
LWMatthew Nieto384711-810101646.25
DBrenden Dillon46178-847001482.08
RWBarclay Goodrow31257-618001355.71
LWTyler Kennedy1843758002419.76
DMatt Irwin23246-106100336.06
LWTye McGinn30145111000333.03
CAndrew Desjardins45224-641000336.06
RWAdam Burish20123-633000224.55
DMirco Mueller24123-28000214.76
DMatt Tennyson17123-18100185.56
LWJohn Scott19112-342000911.11
CChris Tierney14022-34000130.00
DScott Hannan36011022000210.00
RWMike Brown800001300080.00
CMicheal Haley4000-11100010.00
CFreddie Hamilton1000-100000-
RWEriah Hayes4000-22000100.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Antti Niemi3520772.571911543891006.912
Alex Stalock137032.655510131328.905
Troy Grosenick21181.5311011358.948

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.